Skip to product information
1 of 1

Zen garden

Cape daisy (Dimorphotheca)

Call us for more details on this item 059-5704599

Size chart
Common Name:

Cape Daisy / African daisy

Scientific Name:

Dimorphotheca

Water:

Moderate: Every 2 to 3 days after transplant followed by 2x/week followed by once a week.

Soil PH:

5.0 to 5.5 (slightly acidic)

Flower Color:

Orange, Pink, Red and White

Hardiness Zone(s):

1 through 15

Height At Maturity:

120 mm

طريقة العناية

No reviews